Is Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper Pescatarian?

Description
These refrigerated hot dogs offer a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a slightly firm snap and tender interior; texture holds up when grilled, boiled, or pan-seared. Common uses include backyard cookouts, quick weeknight meals, and kid-friendly lunches. Customer reviews note consistent taste, convenience, and value, with occasional comments about packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- mechanically separated chicken
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These refrigerated hot dogs offer a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a slightly firm snap and tender interior; texture holds up when grilled, boiled, or pan-seared. Common uses include backyard cookouts, quick weeknight meals, and kid-friendly lunches. Customer reviews note consistent taste, convenience, and value, with occasional comments about packaging.
Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Flavor, Beef Stock, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Nitrite, Paprika Extract, Pork, Paprika Extract
Check Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Great Taste
Great taste and low fodmap
Where to buy
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


