Is Ball Park Seasoned Pulled Pork in a Sweet & Tangy BBQ Sauce, 15 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Bbq Sauce (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Tamarind Extract, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Spices, Ground Paprika, Garlic Powder), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Pork Flavor (Pork Stock, Salt), Spice, Flavorings, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Dextrose
Check Ball Park Seasoned Pulled Pork in a Sweet & Tangy BBQ Sauce, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Seasoned Pulled Pork in a Sweet & Tangy BBQ Sauce, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ball Park Seasoned Pulled Pork in a Sweet & Tangy BBQ Sauce, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


