Is BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, BOURBON BBQ, BOURBON BBQ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BBQ DRIED SEASONING (DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, BROWN SUGAR, RICE BRAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), BBQ SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE BRAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED BEEF STOCK, DEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, BOURBON (KENTUCKY BOURBON, SALT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, BOURBON BBQ, BOURBON BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, BOURBON BBQ, BOURBON BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


