Is Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a pillowy crumb and smooth, golden top, commonly used for hamburgers, sandwiches, and backyard grilling. Shoppers report consistent size and softness, good for toasting and holding standard toppings, though some note occasional crumbling or faster staling; toasting often improves structure, flavor, and overall appearance noticeably.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Iodized Salt, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Turmeric (Color), Soybean Oil, Paprika (Color), Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enriched Bleached Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate

Check Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking