Is Balla Bites Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- com 5 0120 al 05 pe
com 5 0120 al 05 pe
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
fog wher LAVOUR chlorophy end se May contain traces of 1540 BEE/16/2026 flavour apple, ele comple Best ww.haribo.com 5 0120 Al 05 pe
Check Balla Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balla Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


