Is Balla Blooms Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, wheat flour, wheat starch, emulsifiers: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, palm fat, acid: citric acid, dextrose, fruit and plant concentrates: carrot, radish, apple, blackcurrant, hibiscus, gelling agent: carrageenan, sunflower oil, acidity regulator: trisodium citrate, flavouring, glazing agent: white and yellow beeswax, colours: curcumin, copper complexes of chlorophyllins.
Check Balla Blooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balla Blooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


