Is Ballantine’s Scotch Whisky Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- using only the finest malt
using only the finest malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ballantine's finest is a scotch whisky of outstanding quality. using only the finest malt and grain whiskies, the result is unique, smooth and elegant. ort un whisky écossais d'une
Check Ballantine’s Scotch Whisky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ballantine’s Scotch Whisky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spirit · Bottle, Liquid


