Is Ballantyne Almonds Scorched Almonds Coated In Premium Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (86%) (sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin. 476), Flavour (vanilla), Almonds (14%, Glazing Agents (553, 904. 1400, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 28% Min. And Milk Solids 18% Min. Contains: Milk, Almonds And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Ballantyne Almonds Scorched Almonds Coated In Premium Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ballantyne Almonds Scorched Almonds Coated In Premium Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


