Is Ballantyne Sultanas Sun-Ripened Sultans Coated In Premium Milk Chocolate Share Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- milk solids 18% min
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%), (sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour (vanilla)), Sultanas (40%) (sultanas (99.5%), Vegetable Oil (0.5%)), Glazing Agents (553, 904,1400, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 28% Min. And Milk Solids 18% Min. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Ballantyne Sultanas Sun-Ripened Sultans Coated In Premium Milk Chocolate Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ballantyne Sultanas Sun-Ripened Sultans Coated In Premium Milk Chocolate Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


