Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ballard's Farm Mountaineer Original Mild Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, No Water Added

Check Ballard's Farm Mountaineer Original Mild Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ballard's Farm Mountaineer Original Mild Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingCooking
Wheat Free? Ballard's Farm Mountaineer Original Mild Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. | Spoonful