Is Ballerina Farm Farmer Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 100% grass-fed whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Grass-fed Whey Protein, *strawberry, Inulin Chicory Root, Collagen, Colostrum, *hemp Protein, *vanilla Extract, Unrefined Sea Salt, *stevia Leaf, *monk Fruit Contains Milk,

Check Ballerina Farm Farmer Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Lactose Free? Ballerina Farm Farmer Protein | Spoonful