Is Haribo Balla Bites Share Size 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, wheat flour, wheat starch, palm fat, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), dextrose, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), gelling agent (carrageenan), sunflower oil, flavouring, fruit and plant concentrates (spirulina, radish, blackcurrant, apple, elderberry, aronia, grape), elderberry extract, colours (curcumin, copper complexes of chlorophyllins), glazing agents (white and yellow beeswax).
Check Haribo Balla Bites Share Size 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Balla Bites Share Size 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


