Is Haribo Balla Bites Share Size 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, wheat flour, wheat starch, palm fat, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), dextrose, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), gelling agent (carrageenan), sunflower oil, flavouring, fruit and plant concentrates (spirulina, radish, blackcurrant, apple, elderberry, aronia, grape), elderberry extract, colours (curcumin, copper complexes of chlorophyllins), glazing agents (white and yellow beeswax).
Check Haribo Balla Bites Share Size 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Balla Bites Share Size 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


