Is Ballymaloe Pasta Sauce Italian Tomato 360g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes*, Onions (43%), Tomato Puree (8%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Red Peppers (2%), Condiment Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), White Wine Vinegar, Spring Onion (1%), Sea Salt, Pepper, Garlic (0.2%), *Prepared with 100g Tomatoes per 100g product

Check Ballymaloe Pasta Sauce Italian Tomato 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping