Is Balocco Savoiardi Ladyfingers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glucose syrup - natural flavors - salt
glucose syrup - natural flavors - salt
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour - sugar - fresh eggs 26% - leavening (baking soda - ammonium bicarbonate) - glucose syrup - natural flavors - salt.
Check Balocco Savoiardi Ladyfingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balocco Savoiardi Ladyfingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Balocco Savoiardi Ladyfingers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


