Is Balranald White Toast Bread Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour for breadmaking
wheat flour for breadmaking
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour For Breadmaking, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Shortening, Emulsifier (481), Enzyme (amylase), Water Added.
Check Balranald White Toast Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balranald White Toast Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


