Is BALSAMIC BARBECUE SAUCE & MARINADE, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(VEGAN, GLUTEN FREE, NON-GMO) FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES
Check BALSAMIC BARBECUE SAUCE & MARINADE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC BARBECUE SAUCE & MARINADE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


