Is BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION HOMMUS, BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Sesame Tahini (Ground Sesame), Sauteed Onion, Sunflower Oil, Dark Balsamic Vinegar, White Balsamic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Guar Gum
Check BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION HOMMUS, BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION HOMMUS, BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION HOMMUS, BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoWalmartMariano's
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


