Is BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI AND GRAPE TOMATOES, BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, CONTAINING UP TO 10% SOLUTION OF WATER, FOOD STARCH AND SALT). SLICED ZUCCHINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, CORN KERNELS, BALSAMIC FIG GLAZE (BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, FIG BASE (FIG, WATER, CITRIC ACID], RAISIN PASTE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GARLIC & HERB CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, WHITE PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED CHIVES), GRATED PARMESAN (GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE), SLICED ALMONDS, GARLIC SALT (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AND RICE CONCENTRATE (AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT)

Check BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI AND GRAPE TOMATOES, BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch