Is BALSAMIC GARLIC HONEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • balsamic cream

balsamic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC CREAM (BALSAMIC VINEGAR 55%, WINE VINEGAR, COOKED GRAPE MUSK (COLORING AGENT), CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH CONTAINS SULFITES), RASPBERRY HONEY MUSTARD (SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, RED RASPBERRY VINEGAR, CLOVER HONEY, WATER, SALT), LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT., ONION, SALT, XANTHAN GUM

Check BALSAMIC GARLIC HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickySweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DressingDippingSaladMarinading