Is BALSAMIC GINGER DRESSING, BALSAMIC GINGER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CELERY, CARROTS, GINGER ROOT, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HOT SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM), WHITE PEPPER.

Check BALSAMIC GINGER DRESSING, BALSAMIC GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping