Is BALSAMIC GLAZE CLASSIC Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA (WINE VINEGAR, COOKED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check BALSAMIC GLAZE CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC GLAZE CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing


