Is Balsamic Glaze Classic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic vinegar of Modena, Italy, granulated cane sugar [non GMO]. ALLERGENS: Contains naturally occurring sulphites.

Check Balsamic Glaze Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balsamic Glaze Classic is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping