Is Balsamic Glaze Classic Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic vinegar of Modena, Italy, granulated cane sugar [non GMO]. ALLERGENS: Contains naturally occurring sulphites.

Check Balsamic Glaze Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balsamic Glaze Classic is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping