Is BALSAMIC GLAZE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check BALSAMIC GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


