Is BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • sour cream

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROOT VEGETABLE BLEND (BUTTERNUT SQUASH, YAM, BRUSSELS SPROUTS), BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR).

Check BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch