Is BALSAMIC STYLE VINEGAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut nectar syrup
- organic coconut sap vinegar
organic coconut nectar syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT SAP VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR SYRUP, ORGANIC TARRAGON.
Check BALSAMIC STYLE VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC STYLE VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


