Is Trader Joe's Balsamic Vinaigrette Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Red Wine Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Paprika Extract (For Color).

Check Trader Joe's Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySweetSavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping