Is BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA I.G.P., BALSAMIC Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, COOKED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA I.G.P., BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA I.G.P., BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingGarnishing


