Is Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED AND CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, RED WINE VINEGAR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SULPHITES.

Check Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balsamic Vinegar of Modena is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsZehrs

About this product

Vinegar · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingCooking