Is balsamic vinegar of modena Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Cooked Grape Must, Colour: Sulphite Ammonia Caramel; Antioxidant: Sulphur Dioxide. Allergy advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. 16 SERVINGS Best before end L0522 FEB 20 00476225 BOTTLE-GLASS widely recycled CAP-MIXED MATERIAL t currently recycled Produced in Italy. Bottling site n. CSQA 210843 for Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd, London ECIN 2HT. Careline 0800 636262. www.sainsburys.co.uk S

Check balsamic vinegar of modena against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping