Is Balsamic Vinegar, White Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA ( ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA I.G.P. ) (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOUR), SULPHITES.
Check Balsamic Vinegar, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balsamic Vinegar, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Balsamic Vinegar, White is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading


