Is Balsamic Vinegar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, COOKED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOUR (SULPHITES).

Check Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balsamic Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySweetVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingCookingMarinading