Is Balsamic Vinegar Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wine Vinegar, Grape Must, Caramel, Contains Sulfites
Check Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balsamic Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Balsamic Vinegar is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsFortinos
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSweetTangyFruity
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingGarnishingTopping


