Is Balsamic vinegar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic vinegar (diluted with water to 6% acidity), contains sulfites.

Check Balsamic vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDressingCooking