Is BALSAMIC VINEGAR Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR, POTASSIUM METABISULFATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check BALSAMIC VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladTopping


