Is Balsamic Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), AVOCADO OIL, SORBITOL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Balsamic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavorySweet
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMarinading