Is Balti Sweet & Spicy Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, TOMATOES (7%), CRUSHED TOMATOES (3.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, DRIED ONIONS (2.5%), GREEN PEPPERS 12.99 RED PEPPERS (2.5%), GROUND SPICES (2%) (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Paprika, Cramon, Chill, Black Pepper, Fenugreek Green Cardamom), Sugar, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PUREE (2%), Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Salt, Acidity Regulator Citric Act Cracked Black Pepper, Cracked Coriander Seeds, Colour. Paprika Extract; Fennel Seeds, Dried Coriander Leaf, Crushed Red Chillies, Fenugreek Leaf. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain nuts and peanuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians, No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives.

Check Balti Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.