Is Balti Sweet & Spicy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, TOMATOES (7%), CRUSHED TOMATOES (3.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, DRIED ONIONS (2.5%), GREEN PEPPERS 12.99 RED PEPPERS (2.5%), GROUND SPICES (2%) (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Paprika, Cramon, Chill, Black Pepper, Fenugreek Green Cardamom), Sugar, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PUREE (2%), Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Salt, Acidity Regulator Citric Act Cracked Black Pepper, Cracked Coriander Seeds, Colour. Paprika Extract; Fennel Seeds, Dried Coriander Leaf, Crushed Red Chillies, Fenugreek Leaf. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain nuts and peanuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians, No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives.
Check Balti Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balti Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough


