Is Baltika Non-Alcoholic Unfiltered Wheat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pale Barley Malt, Malt Barley, Wheat Malt, Malt Extract, Complex Food Additive "spice" (flavors; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid), Lactic Acid; Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopherol), Hops. Contains Barley, Wheat.
Check Baltika Non-Alcoholic Unfiltered Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baltika Non-Alcoholic Unfiltered Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Beer · Liquid


