Is Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Peanut 210g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose, Peanut Paste 35% (Maltose, Bean, Peanut, Sugar, Palm Oil), Glutinous Rice Powder, Milet, Sugar, Palm Oil, Thickening Agent (Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate E1442), Humectant (Sorbitol E420), Flavour, Sorbic Acid E200)

Check Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Peanut 210g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Peanut 210g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking