Is Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Red Bean 210g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltose, Red Bean Paste 35% (Maltose, Bean, Red Bean, Sugar, Palm Oil), Glutinous Rice Powder, Millet, Sugar, Palm Oil, Thickening Agent (Hydroxypropyl Distach Phosphate E1442), Humectant (Sorbitol E420), Flavour, Sorbic Acid E200)
Check Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Red Bean 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Red Bean 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Red Bean 210g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


