Is Bamboo Lane Crunchy Rice Rollers - Organic Brown Rice, 0.9 oz (16 Packs of 2 Rollers) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy crackers deliver a crisp, delicate crunch with a mild toasted flavor; texture is consistently fragile but maintains shape until bitten. Commonly enjoyed from single-serve packs for on-the-go snacks, paired with spreads or dips, and included in lunchboxes. Reviewers note reliable crispness, convenient packaging, and occasional breakage during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Agar

Check Bamboo Lane Crunchy Rice Rollers - Organic Brown Rice, 0.9 oz (16 Packs of 2 Rollers) against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

0

Snack On The Go

Great kid or adult snack on the go. The lightly sweet puffed rice rolls are good for when I miss caramel corn. The multi pack is a much better price per serving than the small packages

pantry staplesweet
meghikasNov 30, 2022

Where to buy

Bamboo Lane Crunchy Rice Rollers - Organic Brown Rice, 0.9 oz (16 Packs of 2 Rollers) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go