Is Bamford B SILENT TEMPLE BALM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil*, Cera Alba Wax*, Butyrospermum Parkii (shea) butter*, Cannabis sativa (Hemp) Oil*, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit oil*, Papaver Somniferum (Poppy) Seed Oil*, Prunus Domestica (Plum) Seed Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium) Flower Oil*, Pogostemom Cablin (Patchouli) Oil*, Zea mays (Corn) Powder*, Vetiveria zizanoides (Vetivert) Root Oil*, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil* *Organically grown ingredients
Check Bamford B SILENT TEMPLE BALM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bamford B SILENT TEMPLE BALM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bamford B SILENT TEMPLE BALM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


