Is Bamford BOTANIC CONDITIONER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER (AQUA)ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE*CETEARYL ALCOHOLGLYCERINDISTEAROYLETHYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDECOCO-CAPRYLATEBUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*CITRIC ACIDPARFUM (FRAGRANCE)BENZYL ALCOHOLMACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL*SODIUM BENZOATEEUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OILLAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) OILGUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDEPELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OILDEHYDROACETIC ACIDMENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OILDIPTERYX ODORATA BEAN EXTRACTLAVANDULA HYBRIDA EXTRACTLINALOOLLIMONENECITRONELLOL*ORGANICALLY GROWN INGREDIENTS

Check Bamford BOTANIC CONDITIONER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bamford BOTANIC CONDITIONER is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go