Is Bamford Botanic Shampoo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER (AQUA)ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE*AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATEGLYCERINCOCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINEMARIS SALCAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDECITRIC ACIDPARFUM (FRAGRANCE)SODIUM BENZOATEPOTASSIUM SORBATESODIUM CHLORIDEGUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDEEUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OILLAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) OILPELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OILSODIUM PHYTATEMENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OILLINALOOL�LIMONENECITRONELLOL

Check Bamford Botanic Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bamford Botanic Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use