Is Banana and peanut butter chip flavoured ice cream, exträaz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Ice Cream (Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Banana, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Chocolate Fudge Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Milk), May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Banana and peanut butter chip flavoured ice cream, exträaz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana and peanut butter chip flavoured ice cream, exträaz is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing