Is BANANA BALLS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic almonds

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC NUTMEG.

Check BANANA BALLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go