Is Banana Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whole milk yogurt
organic whole milk yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Banana Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


