Is Banana blossom Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Blossom (50%)*, Water, organic lime (5%) *= - Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Banana blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladStir FrySide Dish


